Aquila District Sam Houston Area Council Boy Scouts of America Troop 1020 Home Troop 1020 Home

admin

                             
  Announcements
Calendar
Parents
Photo Gallery
  Scouts Only
Eagle Projects
Shared Docs
Members Only
  Page last updated:
11/18/10

Parents Home
The Tradition
Texana Campfire
Pedigree
Charges
 
Spirit  Ash Pedigree

Over the years the spirit ashes have been used in many campfires throughout the world.
Click on a year below to reveal the location of the fires within that year.  If you prefer to see
the list  fully expanded, use this links below:
           Expand All         Collapse All


1907
England
  1. Brownsea Island
1933
USA
  1. Majava, Knoxville, IA
  2. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1936
USA
  1. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1937
USA
  1. First National Jamboree, Washington, DC
  2. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1938
USA
  1. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1939
USA
  1. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1940
USA
  1. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1941
USA
  1. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1942
USA
  1. National Jamboree, Washington, DC
  2. Wildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1946
USA
  1. Miticwa, Boone, IA
1947
USA
  1. Miticwa, Boone, IA
1948
USA
  1. Waubeck, Cedar Rapids, IA
1949
USA
  1. Waubeck, Cedar Rapids, IA
1950
USA
  1. Iowa River Valley, Iowa City, IA
  2. National Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA
1951
USA
  1. Iowa River Valley, Iowa City, IA
1952
USA
  1. Rocky Mountain Scout Camp, Philmont, NM
1953
USA
  1. National Jamboree, Irvine Ranch, CA
1954
USA
  1. Rocky Mountain Scout Camp, Philmont, NM
1955
USA
  1. Camp Baldy, Philmont, NM
  2. King’s Mountain National Park, King’s Mountain, NC
1956
Germany
  1. OA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
Scotland
  1. International Jamboree
USA
  1. Camp Hepna, Deming, NM
  2. Camp Irna, Deming, NM
  3. Camp Steepe Scout Camp, Charlotte, NC
1957
England
  1. World Jamboree, Sutton, Colfield
Germany
  1. OA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
Ireland
  1. Irish All Scoutoree, Dublin
Japan
  1. Komaki Camporee, Maccya, Japan
USA
  1. Camp Dale Resler, NM
  2. National Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA
1958
Germany
  1. OA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
Japan
  1. Climbover Camporee, Mt. Fuji
Switzerland
  1. International Scout Chalet, Adelboden
  2. International Scout Chalet, Kandersteg
USA
  1. OA Conclave, Yucca Council, El Paso, TX
1959
Germany
  1. OA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
USA
  1. National Junior Roundup, AZ
  2. Wood Badge Course, Camp Dale, Resler, NM
1960
USA
  1. National Jamboree, Colorado Springs, CO
  2. OA Conclave, Philmont, NM
1961
USA
  1. National Junior Roundup, AZ
  2. OA Area Conclave, Buffalo Trail, TX
Vietnam
  1. Eagle Scout Council, Camp America, Da Nang
1962
Switzerland
  1. International Scout Chalet, Abelboden
USA
  1. National Junior Roundup, AZ
  2. OA Area Conclave, Wehinahpay, NM
Vietnam
  1. Scout Reunion, Da Nang
1963
Greece
  1. 11th World Jamboree
USA
  1. All State Campout, AZ
  2. All State Junior Campout, AZ
  3. Great Smokey Mountain Campout, Asheville, NC
  4. Indian Camp Camporee, Cherokee, NC
  5. OA Area Conclave, White Sands, NM
1964
USA
  1. All State Junior Campout, AZ
  2. All State Junior Leader Camp, NM
  3. All State Project, AZ
  4. All-State Arizona Project
  5. Cadette Campout, AZ
  6. National Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA
  7. OA Area Conclave, Glorietta, NM
  8. OA Area Conclave, Pampa, TX
  9. Senior Girl Scout Campout, AZ
  10. Shadow Ridge Campout, AZ
1965
Brazil
  1. 2nd Pan-American Jamboree, Rio de Janeiro
Canada
  1. Camporee, Lady Baden-Powell lit fire
Holland
  1. Girl Guides Camp
USA
  1. All State Campout, AZ
  2. All State Junior Campout, AZ
  3. All State Project, AZ
  4. All-State Arizona Project
  5. Cadette Campout (GSA)
  6. Camp Mary White (GSA), AZ
  7. Camp Survival, Everglades, FL
  8. OA Area Conclave, Pampa, TX
  9. Senior Campout, AZ
  10. Shadow Ridge Campout, AZ
1966
Brazil
  1. Pan American Jamboree, Rio De Janeiro
Canada
  1. with Lady Baden-Powell
USA
  1. Cadette Campout (GSA), AZ
  2. Final Campfire, Camp Mary White (GSA), AZ
  3. Roswell Girl Scout Camp, NM
  4. Whitewater Run Overnight Experience, Franklin, NC
  5. Wood Badge Course 220–6, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1967
Brazil
  1. Pan-American Jamboree, Rio de Janeiro
Canada
  1. Calgary Camporee, Calgary
  2. Camp Tundra, Newfoundland
  3. Camporee, Gander, Newfoundland
  4. Winter Survival, Camp Tundra, Newfoundland
Germany
  1. Girl Guides Camp
Ireland
  1. All Irish Girl Scout Show, Kilkenny
USA
  1. International Jamboree
Vietnam
  1. Eagle Scout Campfire, Bin Thuy
1968
Canada
  1. Camp Tundra, Newfoundland
  2. Winter Survival, Camp Tundra, Newfoundland
Japan
  1. Camp Tama Summer Camp, Tokyo
Taiwan
  1. Jungle Survival Scout Day
  2. Jungle Survival, Camp McCauley
USA
  1. Arkansas Quscaita Rankle (pronounced “Washitaw”)
  2. Camp Chimney Park, Long Peak Council, WY
  3. Camp Chimney Park, Long Peaks Council, WY
  4. Camp San Isabel, Pueblo, CO
  5. Camp San Isabel, Pueblo, CO
  6. Camp Wildwood, Pensacola, FL
  7. Camp Wildwood, Pensacola, FL
  8. Florida Jamboree
  9. Florida Jamboree
  10. National Center West, Wyoming Rendezvous
  11. National Center West, Wyoming Rendezvous
  12. Quscaita Rankle, AR (pronounced “Washitaw”)
Vietnam
  1. OA Reunion, Nha Trang
1969
USA
  1. Camp Chimney Park, Long Peaks Council, WY
  2. Camp Everglades, FL
  3. Camp San Isabel, Pueblo, CO
  4. National Center West, Wyoming Rendezvous
  5. National Jamboree, Farragut State Park, ID
  6. Sid Richardson Scout Ranch, TX
  7. Underground Camp, Richardson Caves, Waycross, GA
Vietnam
  1. Scout Reunion Campfire, Phan Rang
1970
England
  1. Diamond Jubilee, Camp Hulton Park, Lancastershire
Germany
  1. German Guide Camp, Petershof, Odenwald
  2. Leader’s Training, Tempkins Barracks, Schwetzingen Forest
  3. P.S.G. Promise Ceremony, Petershof, Erbach
  4. Training Camp, Schwetzingher Forest
Japan
  1. National Camping School, Camp Tama, Tokyo
USA
  1. 50 Mile Appalachian Trail Hike, VA
  2. Action ’70 Weekend, Senior Leadership Development Class, Camp Blue Lake
  3. Camp Covered Bridge, Louisville, KY
  4. Candles to Capsules, Williamsburg, VA
  5. Florida Jamboree “Eureka”
  6. Peace Gardens Campout
  7. Senior Leadership Development Class, Camp Blue Lake
1971
Belgium
  1. Training Camp, LaFresnaye
  2. Wood Badge Courses 803–10 and 314
Germany
  1. Garmisch Conference, Transatlantic Council
  2. North Atlantic Training Conference, Garmisch
  3. Holland
  4. Whitsein Camp, Dwingeloo
Netherlands
  1. International Whitsun Camp, Dwingeloo
  2. Witsein Camp
USA
  1. “Dig Mankind”, National Center West, WY
  2. Appalachian Chain Jamboree, NC
  3. Camp Covered Bridge, Louisville, KY
  4. Camp Indian Lore, Jacksonville, FL
  5. District Winter Conference, Shenandoah, VA
  6. National Camping Day, Doe Lake
  7. Senior Cadette Troop Camping, Inlet, NY
  8. Wood Badge Course R–3–24, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1972
Belgium
  1. Training Camp, Chievres
Germany
  1. Camp Juliette Gordon Low, Rhein-Main
  2. Camp Lachenwald
  3. Camp Zorus
  4. Garmisch Conference, Transatlantic Council
  5. Junior Campout, Wiesbaden (GSA)
  6. Munich Area Campout, Camporee
  7. North Atlantic Olympiad, Wolfetsried
  8. North Atlantic Training Conference, Garmish
  9. Siegenburg Campout, Camporee
Guatemala
  1. Senior Training Camp
Honduras
  1. Roundup
Mexico
  1. National Camping Event
Puerto Rico
  1. Training Camp
USA
  1. “CIT” Graduation, Camp Timberlake, Fort Worth, TX
  2. Camp Covered Bridge, Louisville, KY
  3. Florida International Camping Event (18 States and 4 Nations)
  4. Little Roundup, Peoria, IL
  5. Roundup, Pensacola, FL
  6. Scout Jamboree, Camp Elkhorn, FL
1973
Belgium
  1. Belgium Guide Camp, la Fresnaye
  2. Training camp, Abbaye de Maredsous
Germany
  1. Camp Lachenwald
  2. Camp Zorus
  3. French/English Cadette Campout, Berlin
  4. Heidelberg Day Camp, Schwetzingen Forest
  5. International French-English-US Cadette Campout, Berlin
  6. Leadership Training, Seeshaupt Resident Training Camp, Idenheim, Salkein
  7. Saikein Camporee
  8. Seeshaupt Camporee
  9. Seeshaupt II
  10. Training Camp, Friendship Acres
  11. Training Camp, Idenheim
  12. Training Camp, Zorus
Liechtenstein
  1. Guides and Scouts Camp
  2. Guides and Scouts Jamboree
Mexico
  1. Our Cabana, Flint River Seniors, Cuerravera
USA
  1. 8th National Jamboree East, Mocaine State Park, PA
  2. 8th National Jamboree West, Farragut State Park, ID
  3. Aide Training Camp, Camp Henry F. Koch, IN
  4. All State Project, AZ
  5. Arizona All-State Project
  6. Arizona Roundup
  7. Camp Rough River, Old Kentucky Home Council, KY
  8. Camp Woe-Be-Gone, Florida Training Camp, FL
  9. Everglades Jamboree, FL
  10. Good Turn Weekend, Camp Henry F. Koch, IN
  11. Great Southeastern Jamboree, (6 States)
  12. National Jamboree West, Farragut National Park, ID
  13. National Jamboree, Moraine State Park, PA
  14. OA Conclave, Camp Yacona, MS
  15. Ohio Valley Camping Festival, OH
  16. Philmont Training Center, NM
  17. Training Camp, FL
  18. Training Weekend, Farnsworth, TX
  19. Wood Badge Course, Region 4, Buckskin Reservation, WV
1974
Columbia
  1. 3rd Pan-American Jamboree, Bogota
England
  1. Keys to Partnership Conference, Oxford
  2. Our Ark WAGGS Center, London
France
  1. French-German-American Campout, Vogesen
Germany
  1. Alpine District Hilltop Day Camp, Stuttgart
  2. Cadette Encampment, Stuttgart
  3. District Conference, Camp Taho, Kaiserslautern
  4. District Hilltop Day Camp, Stuttgart
  5. Eagle Scout Campout, Camp Dahn
  6. Munich Area Campout, Camporee
  7. Outdoor Training, Camp Dahn
  8. Senior Camp, Camp Lebach, Camp Sun-Up, Berlin
  9. Senior Camping, Camp Alelback
  10. Training Conference, Heidelberg
  11. Training Conference, Zwingenberg Youth Hostel
  12. Wiesbaden Cadette International Camporee, Camp Juliette Lowe, Rhein Main
  13. Wood Badge Course NE-III-9, Camp Freedom
Greece
  1. International Jamboree
Luxembourg
  1. Camp Training, Vianden
  2. Wiesbaden Cadette & Luxembourg Girl Guides, Esch sur Alzette
Mexico
  1. Our Cabana WAGGGS Center, Cuerravera
Philippines
  1. Wood Badge Course 803-13, JUSMAG, Manila Bay, Luzon
Switzerland
  1. Camp Training, Our Chalet WAGGGS Center, Adelbonden
  2. International Scout chalet, Adelboden
Thailand
  1. International Cub Wood Badge Course 236, Ubon
Trinidad
  1. Trinity Diamond Jubilee Camp, Tobago
USA
  1. Camp Survival, Everglades National Park, FL
  2. Ohio Valley Camping Festival, OH
  3. Training Weekend, Camp Farnsworth, Thetford, VT
  4. Troop Campout, PA
  5. Valley Forge, PA
  6. Wood Badge Course SC-26, Zastro, Philmont, NM
  7. Wood Badge Course SE-30, Rainey Mountain Scout Camp, GA
1975
Belgium
  1. Intercamp 75 (6 Nations) Mons, Brussels
  2. Intercamp 75, Trans-Atlantic Council, (6 Nations) DeKluis
Canada
  1. Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ontario
England
  1. UK Conference, Green Magic, Baden-Powell House, London
Germany
  1. 3 Rivers Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods, Kaiserslautern
  2. 6th Grade Junior campout, Schwetzingen Forest, Heidelberg
  3. All Junior Campout (GSA), Schwetzingen Forest, Heidelberg
  4. Camp Sun-Up, Berlin
  5. Conference Hostel Bash, Manderscheid
  6. Farewell Troop Campout for Scoutmaster, Kaiserslauten
  7. Heidelberg Cub Day Camp, Schwetzingen Forest
  8. Hostel Bash, Manderscheid
  9. Junior Campout, Schwetzingen Forest, Heidelberg
  10. Klondike Derby, Heidelberg
  11. Leader Campout, Schwetzingen Forest, Heidelberg
  12. Leadership Development Training, Schwetzingen Forest, Heidelberg
  13. Three Rivers Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
  14. TLD, Schwetzingen Forest, Heidelberg
  15. Wiesbaden Area Day Camp, Camp Echo, Taunus
  16. Wiesbaden Cadette International Camporee, Camp Echo, Taunus
  17. Wood Badge Course NE-III-23, Camp Freedom
Norway
  1. 14th World Jamboree, Lillehammer
USA
  1. Camp Continental, Valley Forge, PA
  2. Great Smokey Mountain Campout, Gatlinburg, TN
  3. Hartford District Fall Camporee, Broad Creek Reserveration, MD
  4. OA Conclave, Camp Tallaha, MS
  5. The Great Smokey Mountain Campout, Gatlinburg, TN
1976
Algeria
  1. Hands Across the Sands, Intercamp and Scoutorama
Canada
  1. Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ontario
Egypt
  1. International Camporee, Cairo
England
  1. Bicentennial Camp, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
  2. Wood Badge 50th Reunion, Gilwell Park
  3. Wood Badge Course, NE-III-34, Gilwell Park
Germany
  1. 3 Rivers District Fall Camporee
  2. 3 Rivers Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
  3. Cadette Camporee, Central District, Lilianwalk Pfad Centrum
  4. Camp Lillienwald, Karben
  5. Camp Sun-Up, Berlin
  6. Central District Cadette Camporee, Lilianwald Pfad Centrum
  7. Klondike “Mud Derby”, Pruem/Eifel
  8. Leadership Development Training, Schwetzingen
  9. North Star District Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
  10. OA Conference, Camp Freedom
  11. Order of the Arrow Conference, Camp Freedom
  12. Rhineland District Klondike Derby “Mud Derby”, Pruem / Eifel
  13. Three Rivers District Fall Camporee
  14. Three Rivers Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
  15. TLC Campout Troop 52, Pruem
  16. VCP “Stam, Frankem” Wiesbaden, Herbstlager, WIldpark
  17. Wood Badge Course NE–III–25, Camp Freedom
  18. Wood Badge Course, NE-III-32, Camp Freedom
  19. Wood Badge Course, NE-III-33, Camp Freedom
Guam
  1. International Camporee, (4 Countries)
Morocco
  1. Campout, Rabat
  2. Troop Campout, Rabat
Tunisia
  1. Hands Across the Sands, Scoutorama
USA
  1. Bicentennial Camporee, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
  2. Brownsea 22, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
  3. Hartford District Spring Camporee, Broad Creek, MD
  4. OA Conclave, Camp Kickapoo, MS
  5. Philmont Scout Ranch Expedition 710-B2, Philmont, NM
  6. Wood Badge Course SC–79, Camp Asaayi, NM
  7. Wood Badge Course SC-81, Camp Asaayi, NM
  8. Wood Badge Course SC–81, Camp Dale, Ressler, NM
  9. Wood Badge Course, SC-79, Camp Dale Resler, NM
1977
Belgium
  1. Charlemagne District Camporee, DeKluis
  2. Charlemagne District Historical Camporee, Waterloo
  3. Charlemagne District Spring Camporee, Waterloo
Canada
  1. CJ ‘77 National Jamboree
  2. Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ontario
  3. Second Greater Toronto Jamboree, Ont.
England
  1. Feltwell Girl Scout Summer Camp
  2. Jamescamp 8, Joint UK/USA Camp, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp, Chalfont
  3. Order of the Arrow Spring Camporee/Ordeal, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp, Chalfont
  4. Spring Camporee, Coventry
  5. Troop Campout, Brandon
  6. Troop Campout, Santon Downham
  7. Troop Leader Development (TLD) Course, Gilwell Park
Germany
  1. 1st Scout Leader Development (SLD), Rhineland Training (5 Phase), Camp Echo, Taunus
  2. Baumholder Cub Day, Baumholder
  3. Cub Day Camp, Baumbholder
  4. First SLD Rheinland Training (5 Phase) Camp Echo
  5. Founders Day & Thinking Day Parade & Bonfire, Wiesbaden
  6. OA Conference, Camp Dahn
  7. Order of the Arrow Conference / Vigil Selection Fire, Camp Dahn
  8. Three Rivers District Camporee, Kaiserslautern
  9. Three Rivers District Klondike Derby, Camp Dahn
  10. Three Rivers District Pioneer-O-Ree, Camp Wally, Mannheim
  11. Wiesbaden Founders Day & Thinking Day Parade and Bonfire
  12. Wood Badge Course NE-III-42, Camp Freedom
Iceland
  1. 17th Wood Badge Reunion, Galway Bay
  2. Campfire with Icelandic and German Scouts, Myratn
  3. Friendship Campfire with German Scouts from Wiesbaden and Keflavik Scouts
Ireland
  1. 17th Wood Badge Reunion, Galway Bay
Italy
  1. International Wood Badge, Cornuda
  2. Scoutorama, Naples
Philippines
  1. International Boy Scout Conference, Manila
Turkey
  1. OA Council Fire, Incirlik
USA
  1. 9th National Jamboree, Moraine State Park, PA
  2. Brownsea 22, Camp Rand, Chimayo, NM
  3. Hartford District Operation Icicle, Broadcreek, MD
  4. National Jamboree, Moraine State Park, PA
  5. NE Region Experimental Cub Wood Badge Course, Schiff Scout Res., Mendham, NJ
  6. OA Conclave, Camp Tiak, MS
  7. Oak Leaf LDT Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
  8. Wood Badge Course SC-105, Zastro, Philmont, NM
  9. Wood Badge Course SC-113, Chimayo, NM
  10. Wood Badge Course SE-176, Camp Coker, SC
  11. Wood Badge Course W4-51-1, Camp Whitsett, CA
Wales
  1. Welsh International Jamboree, Llanover
1978
Austria
  1. Jamboree
Belgium
  1. Charlemagne District Historical Camporee, Ghent
  2. Charlemagne District Spring Camporee, DeKluis
England
  1. Troop Campout, Bury St. Edmunds
  2. Wood Badge Course, NE-III-44, Gilwell Park
Germany
  1. 2nd SLD Rheinland Training (5 Phase), Camp Echo, Taunus
  2. 2nd SLD Rheinland Training (5 Phase), Camp Rittendorf, Bifburg
  3. Alpine District Leader Development Course, Stuttgart
  4. Camp Sun-Up, Berlin
  5. Cub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-2, Camp Freedom
  6. OA Conference, Camp Dahn
  7. Scout Reservation, ND
  8. Second SLD Rheinland Training, Camp Echo, Taunus
  9. Third SLD Rheinland Training, camp Rittersdorf, Bitburg
  10. Three Rivers District Klondike Derby, Camp Dahn
  11. Three Rivers District Spring Camporee, Kaiserslautern
  12. Troop 4 Summer Camp, Camp Freedom
  13. Troop 45 Campout, Berlin
  14. Troop 46 Campout, Berlin
  15. Winter Camp, Gatow, Berlin
  16. Wood Badge Course NE-III-48, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. Friendship Encounter Camp, Naples
  2. OA Council, Pisa
  3. Summer Camp Fires, Camp Tuscany, Pisa
  4. Summer Camp, Camp Tuscany
USA
  1. Brownsea 22, Camp Rand, Chimayo, NM
  2. Camp “Buffalo Bill” Cody, San Jose, CA
  3. Camp Cody “Buffalo Bill”, San Jose, CA
  4. Fall Camporee, Fort Sumner, NM
  5. Leaders Training, Fort Meade, MD
  6. Scout Leader Development, Westfort, MA
  7. Secota District Fall Camporee, Olney, MD
  8. TLC Campout, Troop 205, Chelmsford, MA
  9. Wood Badge Course SC-127, Camp Dale, Resler, NM
  10. Wood Badge Course SC-130, Zastro, Philmont, NM
  11. Wood Badge Course SE-236, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  12. Wood Badge Course W4-40-3, Camp Sahquitt, CA
  13. Wood Badge Course, SE-203, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1979
Austria
  1. Join-In-Jamboree, Zellhof
Belgium
  1. Troop 457 Campout, De la Frasnaye
Canada
  1. 28th Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs Camp, Acton, Ontario
  2. 28th Wood Badge Reunion, Blue Springs Camp, Ont
Germany
  1. 4th SLD Rhineland Training (5 Phase), Hahn Air Base
  2. Alpine District Fall Camporee, Schwacbisch Hall
  3. Eurocamp ’79, Bad Toelz
  4. Fourth SLD Rheinland Training, Hahn Scout Camp
  5. Intercamp '79, Braxbachtal
  6. Intermeet ‘79’, Berlin
  7. Intermeet ‘79’, Frankfurt
  8. OA Ordeal, Berlin
  9. OA Tap-Out and Ordeal, Berlin
  10. Scout Leader Development, Heidelberg
  11. Six Nations Inter-Camp, Braxbachtal
  12. Six Nations Inter-Camp, Frankfurt
  13. SLD Training, Heidelberg
  14. Three Rivers Frontieree, Camp Wally, Mannheim
  15. TLD Course 802-IX, Camp Freedom
  16. Troop 457 Summer Camp, Camp Freedom
  17. Troop Leader Development, 802-IX, Camp Freedom
  18. Wood Badge Course NE-III-55, Camp Freedom
  19. Wood Badge Course NE-III-56, Camp Freedom
Holland
  1. Charlemagne District Spring Camporee, Austerlitz
  2. Fall Camporee AFCent
Italy
  1. Summer Camp, Camp Monte Lago, Alfredena
Japan
  1. Wood Badge Course 8+3-10-314
Sweden
  1. World Jamboree, Dalajamb
Switzerland
  1. Krystal ’79, Kandersteg
  2. OA Ordeal, Kandersteg International Scout Centre (KISC)
USA
  1. 19th Mulligan Stew, Oasis State Park, NM
  2. Baltimore Area Council, Camporall, MD
  3. Brownsea 22, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
  4. Closing Campfire, Camp Pallia, MS
  5. Dulaney District Camporee, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  6. Dulaney District SMOD Course, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  7. Five State Camporee for the Blind, Baltimore, MD
  8. OA Conclave, Camp Pallia, MS
  9. Old Timers Weekend, Broad Creek Scout Res., Baltimore Area Council, MD
  10. Opening campfire, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
  11. Secota District, Fall Camporee, Olney, MD
  12. Troop 75 Campfire, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
  13. Wood Badge Course SE-203, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
  14. Wood Badge Course SE-236, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  15. Wood Badge Course, NE-III-48, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
1980
Austria
  1. Vienna Area Campout, Vienna
Belgium
  1. Patrol and Troop Leader Course, De Kluis
Canada
  1. 29th Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs Camp, Acton, Ontario
  2. 29th Wood Badge Reunion, Blue Springs Camp, Ont
Denmark
  1. Scouts in North Atlantic Camporee
Egypt
  1. Suez Canal Fellowship Campfire
France
  1. Scouts on Ships Camporee, Toulon
Germany
  1. Alpine District Fall Camporee, Tompkins, Woods, Heidelberg
  2. Alpine Fall Camporee, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  3. Bavaria District Fall Camporee, Schweinfurt
  4. Cub Day Camp, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  5. Cub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-6, Camp Freedom
  6. English-American Campout, Erlangen
  7. Eurocamp '80, Bad Toelz
  8. Intercamp ’80, Cologne
  9. Three Rivers Fall Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
  10. Troop 4 Summer Camp, Camp Freedom
  11. Wood Badge Course NE-III-65, Camp Freedom
  12. Wood Badge Course NE-III-65, Camp Freedom
  13. Wood Badge Course, NE-CS-6, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. Fall Camporee, Mount Virgine
Jordan
  1. Christian Scouts Fellowship Fire
Switzerland
  1. Troop 4 Cross Country Skiing Weekend, Kandersteg.
USA
  1. 7th Old Timers Weekend, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  2. Baltimore Area Council Joint Religious Retreat, Baltimore, MD
  3. Dulaney District SMOD Training, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  4. Joint Religious Retreat, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  5. Mantowa District Fall Camporee, Storrs Hill, NH
  6. Mantowa District spring Camporee, Indian Point, NH
  7. Mount St. Helens Volcano, WA (May 18th, destroyed 2 Boy Scout and 1 Girl Scout Camp)
  8. OA Conclave, Camp Yocona, MS
  9. Secota District Fall Camporee, Olney, MD
  10. Summer Camp, Camp Horne, AL
  11. Summer Camp, Len-Hok'sin Trail, Goshen Scout Reservation, VA
  12. Troop 75 & 424 Camporee, Granville, MA
  13. Troop 75 River Derby Training, Westford, MA
  14. Wood Badge Course NE-11-35, Camp Wakpominee, NY
  15. Wood Badge Course SE-269, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
1981
Australia
  1. Baden-Powell Training Camp, Pennant Hills, NSW
Canada
  1. 30th Gilwell (Woodbadge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
England
  1. Butcher’s Coppice, Bournemouth, American and British Scouts
  2. US-English Camp, Kibblestone S-O-T
  3. Wood Badge Course NE-III-71, Gilwell Park
Germany
  1. Alpine Fall Camporee, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  2. Alpine Klondike Derby, Hornberg Mountain
  3. Alpine Spring Camporee, Karlsrube
  4. Bavaria Spring Camporee, Nuernburg
  5. Camp Bayorn, Garmisch
  6. Golden Falcon Staff, 802-GF-11, Camp Freedom
  7. OA Callout Fire, Neurnburg
  8. OA Ordeal, Bad Toelz
  9. Pre Jamboree Camp, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  10. Rhineland District Winter Camporee, Gerolstien
  11. Rhineland Springs Camporee, Spangdahlem
  12. Troop 4 Summer Camp, Camp Freedom
  13. Windrose ’81 BDP International Jamboree, Westernohe
  14. Wood Badge Course, NE-CS-8, Camp Freedom
  15. Wood Badge Course, NE-III-68, Camp Freedom
Israel
  1. Campout on the shores of the River Jordan
Italy
  1. Camp Tuscany, Pisa, Camp Darby
  2. Rivello International Jamboree
Japan
  1. Ashes brought by Nippon contingent to the National Jamboree
  2. Brought to American Jamboree by Nippon Contingent
New Zealand
  1. 18th National Sea Scout Regatta, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  2. National Jamboree, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  3. National Venture, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
Norway
  1. First Norwegian National Jamboree
Switzerland
  1. International High Adventure Camp, Kandersteg
  2. International Scout Chalet, Kandersteg
USA
  1. 8th Old Timers Weekend, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
  2. Brownsea Double-2, BA22-81, Camp Carpenter, NH
  3. Camp Marriott, Goshen Scout Camps, VA
  4. Camp Metz, Allegheny Highlands, Jamestown, NY
  5. Camp Rodney, Delmarva Council, MD
  6. Camp WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
  7. Capitol District Camporee, Rhodes River, MD
  8. Capitol District JDL, Davidsonville, MD
  9. Capitol District, JLD Course, Davidsonville, MD
  10. Council Commissioner Conference, Daniel Webster, Lasallette, NH
  11. George Washington BSLBT, Prince William Forest, VA
  12. George Washington District Fall Camporee, Bull Run Regional Park, VA
  13. George Washington District Fall Camporee, Bull Run, Manassas, VA
  14. George Washington District SLD, Prince William Forest, VA
  15. Lord Fairfax District, SLD, Fort Belvoir, VA
  16. Mantowa District Fall Camporee, Prospect Hill, NH
  17. Mantowa District Spring Camporee, Claremont, NH
  18. Mount Vernon Distict BSLBT, Fort Belvoir, VA
  19. Mount Vernon District Spring Camporee, Fort Washington, MD
  20. Mount Vernon District Spring International Camporee, (Five Nations) Fort Washington, MD
  21. Mt Vernon International Camporee (5 Nations), Ft Washington, MD
  22. Mt. Vernon District BSLBT, Ft Belvior, VA
  23. Mt. Vernon District Spring Camporee, Ft Washington, MD
  24. National Jamboree, Ft A.P. Hill, VA
  25. National Scout Jamboree, Fort A.P. Hill, VA
  26. OA Conclave, Camp Tallaha, MS
  27. Summer Camp, Camp Marriott, Goshen Scout Res., VA
  28. Wood Badge Course SE-296, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  29. Wood Badge Course SE-82-39, Camp Tapawingo, VA
  30. Wood Badge Course WI-609-81, Omache Training Center
  31. Yorktown Bicentennial BSA Encampment, Peninsula Area Counsel, VA
1982
Canada
  1. 31st Gilwell (Wood Badge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
  2. 31st Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ont
  3. Multisection Diamond Wood Badge, Calgary, Alberta
England
  1. First Pilling Camp, Great Tower, NSC, Windemere
Germany
  1. Alpine Fall Camporee, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  2. Alpine Spring Camporee, New Ulm
  3. Bavaria Fall Camporee
  4. Camp Freedom Staff, Multiple Fires
  5. Cub Scout and Cadette Campout, Hahn Scout Campgrounds
  6. Hahn Cub Scout Day Camp, Rhineland Distrct
  7. Intercamp ’82, Bernkastel-Keus/Mosel
  8. Lodge OA Ordeal/BH/V Spring, Camp Freedom
  9. OA Lodge Fall Fellowship, Camp Freedom
  10. Wood Badge Course NE-CS-9, Camp Dahn
  11. Wood Badge Course NE-III-74, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. Boy Leadership Training Workshop
Japan
  1. 72nd BSA Anniversary, USNAF Atsugi
Luxembourg
  1. International Campfire (USA/UK/Scot/Dutch/German), Wiltz
Scotland
  1. 18th International Patrol Jamborette, Blair Athol
  2. Cub Fun Day, Elgin District, Millbuies
  3. Moray Area Patrol Leaders Training, Kinloss
Spain
  1. Opening and Closing Fires, Camp Ole
Switzerland
  1. Alpine OA Ordeal and BH Spring Fts, Kandersteg
USA
  1. 50th Anniversary Troop 320, Baltimore, Maryland
  2. 9th Oldtimer’s Weekend, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  3. Bergen County Council
  4. Carroll District Wee-Out, Maryland
  5. Carroll District WEE-OUT, MD
  6. Commissioner Get-Together, Mantowa District, NH
  7. Commissioner’s Conference, Daniel Webster Council, Lasallette, NH
  8. Dulaney District SMOD Course, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  9. Fall Camporee, Mantowa District, Wadleigh Park, NH
  10. Four Rivers District Showando, Camp Barrett, Maryland
  11. Four Rivers District SLD Training, Fort Meade, Maryland
  12. Four Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Broad Creek, MD
  13. George Washington District Camporee, Camp Wilson, VA
  14. George Washington District Fall Brownsea Camporee, Bull Run Reg. Park, VA
  15. George Washington District Klondike Derby, Camp Wilson, VA
  16. George Washington District Klondike Derby, Ft Washington
  17. George Washington District Spring Camporee, Camp Wilson, VA
  18. National Camp School, Frederick, Maryland
  19. OA Area Conclave, USS Vinson (CVN-70)
  20. OA Ordeal, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
  21. OA Ordeal, Broadcreek S.R., MD
  22. Shot Tower District Camporee, Baltimore, Maryland
  23. Spring Camporee, Mantowa and White Mountain, Hanover, NH
  24. Summer Camp, Camp Marriott, Goshen Scout Reservation, VA
  25. Summer Camp, Camp Olmstead, Old Country, NH
  26. Wood Badge Course 82-41, Camp Tapawingo, VA
  27. Wood Badge Course NE-I-97, Camp N, Plymouth, MA
  28. Wood Badge Course NE-II-38, Camp Tuscarora, NY
  29. Wood Badge Course NE-II-40, Camp Woodland, NY
  30. Wood Badge Course NE-III-79, Camp Alpine, NJ
  31. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-2, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  32. Wood Badge Course SE-312, Camp Comer, Mentone, AL
  33. Wood Badge Course SE-320, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
  34. Wood Badge Course SE520, Camp Davy Crocket, TN
1983
Australia
  1. Fall Camporee, Perth
Canada
  1. 15th Banking Staff Recognition Fire
  2. 15th World Jamboree, Kananaskis Provincial Park, Calgary, Alberta
  3. 32nd Gilwell (Woodbadge Reunion), Blue Springs, Ontario
  4. 32nd Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ontario
  5. XV World Jamboree, Calgary, Alberta
England
  1. Camp England, International Fires, Broadstone, Warren Sussex
  2. Wood Badge Reunion, Gilwell Park
Falklands
  1. Penquin patrol Social Night, Stanley
Germany
  1. Akela Camp, Camp Dahn
  2. Alpine Fall Camporee, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  3. Alpine Spring Camporee, Heilbronn
  4. Golden Falcon TLT, Camp Freedom
  5. Hahn / Buchel Cub Scout Day Camp, Rhineland District
  6. Intercamp ’83, Arsbeck
  7. Lodge OA Ordeal/BH/V Spring, Camp Freedom
  8. Wood Badge Course NE-CS-11, Camp Dahn
  9. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-3, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. Spring Campout and Scoutorama, Carney Park, Naples
Korea
  1. BSA/BSK Joint Spring Camporee, Camp Humphreys
Philippines
  1. Camporee, Subic Bay
Switzerland
  1. Alpine OA Ordeal/BH Spring, Kandersteg
USA
  1. George Washington District NCAC, Webelos Leader Training, Fort Belvoir, VA
  2. Wood Badge Course NE-II-43, Rotary Scout Reservation, NY
  3. 10th Old Timer’s Weekend, Broad Creek S.R., Maryland
  4. 200th Anniversary of the end of the Revolutionary War, Ringwood NJ
  5. 83-S Scout Leader BLT, Passaic Valley Council, NJ
  6. BAC Conservation Camp, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
  7. C&O Canal Days Celebration, Boy Scout Campfire, Williamsport, MD
  8. Camp Marriott, Goshen Scout Camps, VA
  9. Camp Ross, Goshen Scout Camps, VA
  10. Campout, Burke Lake, VA
  11. Campout, Fountainhead Regional Park, VA
  12. Campout, Priest Mountain, Appalachian Trail, VA
  13. Campout, Valley Forge, PA
  14. Canoe Trip, Shenandoah River, VA
  15. Cub Scout Day Camp, Ft Meade, MD
  16. District Fall Camporee, Lebanon, NH\
  17. Dulaney District Camporee, Broad Creek, MD
  18. Fall Ordeal, George Washington Chapter, OA, Camp Izaac Walton, VA
  19. Four Rivers District Camporee, Fort Meade, Maryland
  20. Four Rivers District Cub Scout Day Camp, Fort Meade, Maryland
  21. Four Rivers District Fall ALT Training, Crownville, MD
  22. Four Rivers District Spring ALD, Sand Pt State Park, MD
  23. Four Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke Camp Barrett, Maryland
  24. George Washington District Camporee, Ft Washington, MD
  25. George Washington District Fall Camporee, Fort Belvoir, VA
  26. George Washington District OA Winter Fellowship, Camp Happyland, VA
  27. George Washington District Spring Handicapped Awareness Camporee, Fort Washington, MD
  28. Lenhok’sin Trail, Goshen Scout Camps, VA
  29. Mason-Dixon District Klondike Derby, Camp Tuckaho, PA
  30. Merit Badge Weekend, Camp Happyland, VA
  31. National Family Cub Conference, Heritage PA
  32. Nieum Utrecht District JLTC, Alpine, NJ
  33. Old Timers Weekend, Broad Creek, MD
  34. Opening and Closing Campfires, Camp Turrell, NY
  35. Original OA Ceremony Reenactment, OA National Conference, Treasure Island, NJ
  36. P.V. Council Camporall, Rifle Camp Park, West Patterson NJ
  37. Section NE 6 Conclave, Broad Creek Scout Res., MD
  38. Spring Camporee, Mantowa District, Charlestown, NH
  39. Spring Ordeal, George Washington Chapter, Amamgameck Wipit Lodge, Camp Izaac Walton, VA
  40. TLD-8, Camp Davy Crockett, Tennessee
  41. Troop 12 Campout, WI
  42. Troop 12 Summer Camp, Camp Makajawan, IL
  43. Wood Badge Course 82-42, Camp Goshen, VA
  44. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-4, Broad Creek S.R., MD
1984
Canada
  1. 33rd Gilwell (Woodbadge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
  2. 33rd Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ontario
England
  1. Camp Baden-Powell Summer Camp, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
  2. Essex International Jamboree, Troop 1
  3. Gilwell Park Association Campfire, Gilwell Park
Germany
  1. Akela Camp, Camp Dahn
  2. Alpine Fall Camporee, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  3. Alpine Klondike Derby, Hornberg Mountain
  4. Alpine Spring Camporee, Garmisch
  5. Golden Falcon TLT, Camp Freedom
  6. Hahn Cub Scout Day Camp, Buchenbeuren
  7. Intercamp ’84, Lahr CAFB
  8. Lodge OA Spring BH/V, Camp Freedom
  9. Rhineland District Klondike Derby, Hahn
  10. Wood Badge Course NE-CS-13, Camp Dahn
  11. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-5, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. International Winter Camporee, Rivella
Scotland
  1. 19th International patrol Jamorette, Blair Athol
  2. Gordon Area Scout Gathering, Haddon House
  3. Moray Area Scout Camp, Millbuies
  4. Second Elgin Cycle Hike, Alves
  5. Second Elgin Scout Summer Camp, Auchernack
  6. Third Elgin Scout Summer Camp, Laggan
  7. Third Elgin Scout/Cub Camp, Coral Peel
Switzerland
  1. Alpine OA Ordeal/BH Spring, Kandersteg
USA
  1. Basic Scout Leader Training, Bronson Field, FL
  2. BLT Passaic Valley Council, NJ
  3. Campout, Bull Run Regional Park, VA
  4. Cape Fear Council, First Brownsea, Camp Bowers, White Oak NC
  5. Diamond Jubilee Encampment, Tyndal AFB, FL
  6. Dulaney District Camporee, Graham Park, MD
  7. First Brownsea, Cape Fear Council, Camp Bowers, NC
  8. Four Rivers District Cub Leaders Overnighter, Sandy Point State Park, Maryland
  9. Four Rivers District Fall SLD Training, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  10. Four Rivers District High Adventure Camporee, Patapsco State Park, Maryland
  11. Four Rivers District Showando, Maryland
  12. Four Rivers District Spring SLD Training, Fort Meade, Maryland
  13. Four Rivers District Webelos Outdoor Training, Sandy Point State Park, Maryland
  14. Four Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  15. George Washington Chapter OA, Fall Ordeal, Camp Izaac Walton, VA
  16. George Washington Distirct, Amangamek Wipit Lodge Fellowship, Camp Barrett, MD
  17. George Washington Distirct, OA Spring Ordeal, Amangamek Wipit Lodge, Camp Happyland, VA
  18. George Washington District Fall Camporee, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
  19. George Washington District Freezoree, Greenbelt Park, MD
  20. George Washington District Spring Camporee, Lake Fairfax, VA
  21. National OA Indian Seminar, Camp Bud Schiele, NC
  22. Old Timers Weekend, Broad Creek S.R, MD
  23. Old Timers Weekend, Broad Creek, MD
  24. Southern Valley District, Passaic Valley Council, NJ
  25. Spring Camporee, Sunapee District, Newport, NH
  26. Webelos Leader Training, Fort Belvoir, VA
  27. Weekly Campfire, Camp Turrell, NY
  28. Wood Badge Course NE-II-44, Camp Woodland, NY
  29. Wood Badge Course NE-III-83, Alpine, NJ
  30. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-7, Broad Creek S.R., MD
  31. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-7, Broad Creek, MD
  32. Wood Badge Course SE-358, Camp Bowers, White Oak NC
  33. Wood Badge Course SE-358, Cape Fear Council, Camp Bowers, NC
1985
Canada
  1. 34th Gilwell (Woodbadge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
  2. 34th Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs, Acton, Ontario
  3. ACCRA New Years Campfire
  4. Canadian VI Jamboree, Guelph, Ontario
  5. New Years Campfire, ACCRA
  6. VI Jamboree, Guelph, Ont, Program Area “A” & Subcamps
Denmark
  1. 75th Anniversary International Jamboree, Fredrickshav’n
England
  1. Campfire, Gilwell Park, Brownsea Island
  2. Germany
  3. Alpine Fall Camporee, Camp Freedom
  4. Alpine Klondike Derby, Hornberg Mountain
  5. Euro-Camp, Giebelstadt
  6. Golden Falcon TLT, Camp Freedom
  7. Intercamp ’85, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
Germany
  1. Lodge OA Fall Ordeal/Brotherhood, Camp Freedom
  2. Rhineland District Fall Camporee, Bitburg\
  3. Rhineland District Spring Camporee and OA Ordeal, Buchenbeuren
  4. Scout Campout, Kappel
  5. Session V, Summer Campfires, Camp Freedom
  6. Trans-Atlantic Council OA Fellowship, Camp Freedom
  7. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-8, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. All Italy Fall Camporee, Mt. Virgine
  2. International Camporee, Camp Basso
  3. JLT and BSLBT, Naples
  4. Mediterranean District Spring Camporee, Formello
Switzerland
  1. Alpine OA Spring Ordeal/Brotherhood, Kandersteg
USA
  1. 11th National Jamboree, Fort A.P. Hill, Virginia
  2. 75th Camp-O-All, Baltimore Area Council, Herring Run Park
  3. 85-F BLT, Passaic Valley Council, NJ
  4. 85-S BLT, Passaic Valley Council, NJ
  5. BAC, 75th Camp-O-All, Herring Runn Park, MD
  6. Basic Scout Leader Training, Bronson Field, FL
  7. Camp Turrell Campfires, NY
  8. Camperall, Passaic Valley Council, Rifle Camp Park, NJ
  9. Cub Scout Pack 200 Family Campfire, Camp Agape, NC
  10. Dan Beard Webelos Overnighter, Baldy Creek, NC
  11. Dan Beard Webelos Overnighter, Reedy Creek State Park, Cary, NC
  12. Elangomat District, Roundup and Crazy Boat Race, Black River, Sampson County, NC
  13. Fall BSLBT, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  14. Fall Camporee, Bronson Field, FL
  15. Four Rivers District Spring SLD Training, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  16. George Washington Chapter OA Winter Fellowship, Camp Happyland, VA
  17. George Washington Chapter OA, Spring Ordeal, Camp Happyland, VA
  18. George Washington District Spring Camporee, Fort Hunt Park, VA
  19. George Washington District, Amangamek Wipit Lodge Fellowship, Camp Happyland, VA
  20. Heritage Caravan 75th Anniversary, Ashes from all 50 states
  21. Heritage Caravan, 75th Anniversary of BSA
  22. J.L.O.W. Training Conference, Rifle Camp Park, NJ
  23. National Jamboree Regional Campfire, SE Region (Great Smokey Mountains & Cape Fear Councils)
  24. National Jamboree, Fort A. P. Hill, VA
  25. Southern Valley Dist. PVC, Klondike Derby, Camp Rickabear, NJ
  26. Southern Valley Finale, Wallington Co. Park, NJ
  27. Troop 147 Leadership Outing, Camp Buck Toms, Rockwood, TN
  28. Troop 147 Outing, Chickamauga National Military Park, GA
  29. Troop 147 Tubing Outing, Camp Wesley Woods, Townsend, TN
  30. Troop 166 & 190 Joint Campfire, Camp Brady Saunders, Virginia
  31. Wood Badge Course 92-93, Bert Adams Scout Res., Covington, GA
  32. Wood Badge Course III-87, Camp Alpine, NJ
  33. Wood Badge Course NE-III-93, Camp Nooteeming, NY
  34. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-9, Broadcreek S.R., Maryland
  35. Wood Badge Course SE-388, Camp Buck Toms, Rockwood, Tennessee
  36. Wood Badge Course SE-394, Camp Tuscarora, NC
1986
Germany
  1. Alpine Fall Camporee, Tompkins Woods, Heidelberg
  2. Alpine Spring Camporee, Karlsuhe
  3. Camp Freedom, Closing Campfire and OA Council Fire
  4. Closing Campfire and Council Fire, Camp Freedom
  5. Golden Falcon TLT, Camp Freedom
  6. OA Fall Ordeal, Camp Freedom
  7. Rheinland Fall Camporee, Brexbachtal
  8. Rheinland Spring Camporee, Bad Kreuznach
  9. Rhineland District BSLBT (Session 6), Spangdehlem Air Base
  10. Rhineland District Fall Camporee, Bexbachtal
  11. Rhineland Spring Camporee, Bad Krenzbach
  12. Sessions 2 and 3 Campfires, Camp Bayern
  13. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-11, Camp Freedom
  14. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-11Follow Up, Camp Kachina, Vogelweh
Holland
  1. Intercamp ’86, St. Harwick, Nijmogen
Italy
  1. BSLBT (Six Sessions), Naples
  2. Camp Basso International Camporee, BSA-Enegi-Agesci
  3. Eagle Court of Honor, Naples
  4. Fall Camporee, Coeli-Aula
  5. Hidden Valley Planning Campout, Cassino
  6. Naples Community Court of Honor
  7. OA Tapout, Ordeal and Council Fire, Camp Tuscany
  8. Webelos Outdoor Day and Father/Son Campout, Naples\
  9. Webelos Sports Day and Father/Son Campout, Naples
Panama
  1. Wood Badge Course SE-426, Panama Canal Zone
Switzerland
  1. Alpine Springs OA Ordeal, Kandersteg
  2. OA Spring Ordeal, Kandersteg
  3. Warming Fire, Alpine Klondike Derby, Kandersteg
USA
  1. Catholic Retreat, Camp Allamuchy, Newton, New Jersey
  2. Fall Basic Leader Training, Camp Alaflo, AL
  3. Four Rivers Spring SLD Training, Fort Meade, Maryland
  4. JLOW Training Course, Rifle Camp Park, Patterson, New Jersey
  5. Nolichucky District, Sequoyah Council Fall Camporee, Weavers Bend on the French Broad River, Cherokee Nat’l Forest, Hot Springs, NC
  6. PVC, Band-Aid Rally, Darlington County Park, Mahwah, New Jersey
  7. Southern Valley District, Klondike Derby, Camp Rickabear, New Jersey
  8. Spring ALD, Four River District BAC, Fort Meade, MD
  9. Toqua Distirct Spring Camporee, Great Smokey Mountain Council Lambert Farm, Blount County, TN, “A Celebration of Friendship”
  10. Troop 147 Outing, Bob’s Bald, Nantahala National Forest, NC
  11. Troop 147 Outing, Camp Buck Toms, Rockwood, TN
  12. Troop 23, Camp Alaflo, AL
  13. Wood Badge Course SE-408, Camp Bowers, White Oak, North Carolina
  14. Wood Badge Course SE-411, Spanish Trails Camp
  15. Wood Badge Course SE-431, Camp Bonner, North Carolina
  16. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-13, Camp Cedar Crest, Lyle, Tennessee
  17. World Brotherhood Camporee, Wellesly Island, NY
1987
Germany
  1. Alpine Spring Camporee, Camp Bayern, Garmish-Partenkirchen
  2. Camp Kachina, Volgelveh
  3. Intercamp ‘87, Krefeld
  4. Lodge Spring Fellowship, Camp Freedom
  5. Rhineland District Spring Camporee, Mainz
  6. Wood Badge Course NE-VI-13, Camp Freedom
Italy
  1. Boy Scout Campout, Mondragone
  2. Klondike Derby, Esperia
  3. Spring Camporee, Mt. Vergine
Switzerland
  1. Alpine OA Spring Ordeal/BH, Kandersteg
USA
  1. 87-S BLT, Camp Veritans, New Jersey
  2. Camp Turrell Campfire, Cuddebackville, NY
  3. Catholic Retreat, Camp Alamuchy, NY
  4. Chicora District Camporee, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
  5. Southern Valley District Finale #3, Wallington Co. Park, NJ
  6. Southern Valley District Spring Camporee, Camp Gaw Reservation, New Jersey
  7. Southern Valley District, Klondike Derby, Camp Veritans, New Jersey
  8. Wood Badge Course 92-25 Bert Adams Res., Covington, GA
  9. Wood Badge Course SE-454, Camp Coker, Society Hill, South Carolina
  10. Wood Badge Course SE-455-X, Camp La-No-Che, Paisley, Florida
  11. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-14, Camp Winnalaska, AL
1988
USA
  1. 88-F-BLT, Camp Veritas, NJ
  2. Atakwa District Camporee, New Hope, SC
  3. Cabin Trip, Camp Kluge, Cuddebackville, NJ
  4. Catholic Retreat, Camp Rickabear, Kinnelon, NJ
  5. Chicora District Camporee, Myrtle Beach, SC
  6. Great Goblinville Campout, Lake City, SC
  7. Morris Sussex Council Camporee, Worthington St. Park, NJ
  8. National Camp School, Robbins AFB, GA
  9. Southern Valley District Finale #4, Wallington County Park, NJ
  10. Southern Valley District Klondike Derby, Camp Rickabear, NJ
  11. Wood Badge Course SE-467, Camp Bowers, White Oak, NC
  12. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-13, Camp Strake, Conroe, TX
1989
USA
  1. Chicora District Camporee, Myrtle Beach, SC
  2. Cub Day Camp, St. Marys, GA
  3. Cub Scout Leader Conference, Philmont, NM
  4. Great Goblinville Campout #2, Lake City, SC
  5. National Camp School, Robbins AFB, GA
  6. National Jamboree, Pt A.P. Hill, VA
  7. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-16, Ebony, VA
  8. Wood Badge Course, SC-CS-14, Sid Richardson Scout Reservation, Bridgeport, TX
  9. Wood Badge Course, SE-CS-17, Pine Mountain, GA
1990
USA
  1. Closing Campfire, Camp Yaw Paw, Mahwah, NJ
  2. Cub Day Camp, St. Mary’s, GA
  3. National Camp School, Robbins AFB, GA
  4. Sacajawea Outdoor Training Camp, Bill Stark, TX
  5. Spring Camporee, Camp Gaw Reservation, NJ
  6. Wood Badge Course 92-28, Bert Adams Reservation, Covington, GA
  7. Wood Badge Course SC-CS-15, Camp Strake, Conroe, TX
  8. Wood Badge Course SE-518, Society Hill, SC
  9. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-18, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
1991
USA
  1. 75th Atlanta Area Council, Anniversary Campout, Atlanta, GA
  2. Camp Anza, (Cub Resident) Lost Valley Scout Reservation, CA
  3. Cub Scout Resident Camp, Cub World, Bert Adams Reservation, Covington, GA
  4. National Camp School, Rancho Alegre, Santa Barbara, CA
  5. Sacajawea Outdoor Training Camp, Urland, TX
  6. Spring Camporee, Ridgewood - Glen Rock Council, Camp Fredricks, West Point, NY
  7. Wood Badge Course SC-CS-16, Sid Richardson Scout Ranch, Bridgeport,TX
  8. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-19, Camp Wallwood, Tallahassee, FL
  9. Wood Badge Course W-CS-29, R-C Scout Ranch, Payson, AZ
1992
USA
  1. 92-F-BLT, Camp Yaw Paw, Mahwah, NJ
  2. National Camp School, Rancho Alegre, Santa Barbara, CA
  3. Sacajawea Outdoor Training, Camp Urland, TX
  4. Spring Camporee, Jockey Hollow, Morristown, NJ
  5. Wood Badge Course NE-III-117, Camp Winnebago, Dennville, NJ
  6. Wood Badge Course SC-CS-17, Camp Strake, Conroe, TX
  7. Wood Badge Course SE-CS-20, Camp Comer, Mentone, AL
1993
USA
  1. National Camp School, Rancho Alegre, Santa Barbara, CA
  2. Sacajawea Outdoor Training Camp, Urland, TX
  3. Wood Badge Course SB-612, Camp Maubila, Jackson, AL
  4. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-1, Sid Richardson Reservation, Bridgeport, TX
  5. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-2, Camp Comer, Mentone, AL
  6. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-2, Sid Richarson Res., Bridgeport TX
  7. Wood Badge Course W-CS-33, Camp Maple Dell, UT
1994
USA
  1. Sacajawea Outdoor Training, Urland, TX
  2. Webelos Outdoor training Camp La-No-Che Scout Reservation, Paisley, FL
  3. Wood Badge Course SC-CS-4, Camp Comer, Mentone, AL
  4. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-3, Camp Strake, Conroe, TX
Wood Badge Course W-CS-34, Rancho Alegre, Santa Barbara, CA
1995
USA
  1. Sacajawea Outdoor Training Camp, Bill Stark, TX
  2. Spring Camporee, Camp Seminole, Davie, FL
  3. Webelos Outdoor Training Camp, La-No-Che Scout Reservation, Paisley, FL
  4. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-5, Camp Simpson, OK
  5. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-6, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
1996
USA
  1. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-7, Camp Binachi, MS
  2. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-8 Staff Development, Pine Trail Scout Reservation, AR
  3. Wood Badge Course SR-CS-8, Pine Trail Scout Reservation, AR
1997
USA
  1. Pack 202 September Campout, Camp Huaco Springs, New Braunfels, TX
1998
USA
  1. Golden Arrow District Summer Day Camp, Houston, TX
  2. Pack 1190 Campout Brazos State Park, TX
  3. Pack 1190 Sleep-over Temple Emanu-El, Houston, TX
1999
USA
  1. Golden Arrow District Webelos Woods, Camp Brosig, Sealy, TX
  2. Golden Arrow District, Webelos Woods, Camp Brosig, Sealy, TX
  3. Pack 125 Brazos Bend State Park, TX
  4. Pack 266 Brazos Bend State Park, TX
  5. Pack 336 George Strake Dist.Fall Campout, Camp Strake/Cub World, Conroe, TX
2001
USA
  1. Pack 336 George Strake Dist.Fall Campout, Camp Strake/Cub World, Conroe, TX
2002
USA
  1. Wood Badge Course SR-467, Closing Campfire, Camp Strake, Conroe, TX
2004
USA
  1. Pack 34 Webelos CrossoverCub World - Camp Strake, Conroe, TX
  2. Pack 1020, Spring Campout, Lake Taxana, TX (w/ flag retirement ceremony)
  3. Webelos Woods hosted by Troop 1020, Golden Arrow District, Camp Strake, Conroe, TX

Collapse All